Hespeler Minor Hockey Association

Announcements


LOCAL LEAGUE STARTS TONIGHT!!! 

We are so excited for our Atom, Peewee and Bantam teams as they will begin their seasons.  This vision has been more than a year in the making and we couldn't have been able to offer this without the support of our parents, players, coaches, sponsors and board members.  We would also like to thank the Grand River Local League for their support and for welcoming HMHA into this established league.

This is a new beginning for HMHA and we ask for your continued support with this program offering as we attempt to make this transition as smooth as possible.

Good Luck to all of our teams this season. 

John Murray - HMHA President

GO ROCKS GO!






News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Tony Hoff on Sunday, October 19, 2014 (143 views)
Congratulations to the Bantam AE team who defeated Dorchester 3-2 in the finals to place first in the Caledonia Challenge Cup this weekend.  Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Tony Hoff on Monday, August 25, 2014 (1490 views)
Effective immediately the OMHA requires Respect in Sport Certification for PARENTS. The course must be completed before the player can be added to a team.  Read More
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
TuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
Atom AE - Kitchener Oktoberfest Tournament
Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Novice AE
7:00 PM
@ Stoney Creek Warriors
Stoney Creek [NH485]
Bantam AE
7:15 PM
@ Halton Hills Thunder
MMSP (B) [BH323]
Minor Bantam
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
7:30 PM
@ Brampton 45s
PeeWee
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:40 PM
@ Guelph Gryphons
Victoria [PH345]
Midget AE
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice AE
6:30 PM
@ Milton Winterhawks
MSC (B) [NH381]
Minor Atom
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Extra Practice
Minor PeeWee
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
8:45 PM
@ Flamborough Sabres
Midget AE
8:45 PM
@ Caledon Hawks
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE
7:00 AM
@ Kitchener Jr. Rangers Blue
Don McLaren Arena [MD3]
Atom AE
3:45 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
Grand River Arean [MD8]
Novice
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Extra Practice
Novice AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM Local League
Shamrocks South - 2
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:15 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
Hespeler 1 [PH364]
PeeWee
7:30 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
Hespeler 1 [PS374]
ATOM Local League
Shamrocks West - 4
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM Local League
Shamrocks North - 1
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget
9:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
Hespeler 1 [MS364]
PeeWee
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Extra Practice
CHIP
CHIP Blue
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
CHIP
CHIP Green
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
CHIP
CHIP Orange
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
CHIP
CHIP Red
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Tyke/Novice House League
T/N Black
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
CHIP
CHIP Maroon
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
CHIP
CHIP Black
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Tyke/Novice House League
T/N Red
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
ATOM Local League
Shamrocks North - 2
10:50 AM
@ Ayr Flames
NDCC [A013]
ATOM Local League
Shamrocks South - 3
10:55 AM
@ Twin Centre Stars 1
ATOM Local League
Shamrocks East - 1
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
11:00 AM
@ Waterloo Ice Wolves
Sportsworld Arena (Kitchener) [MD14]
Tyke/Novice House League
T/N Blue
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Tyke/Novice House League
T/N Orange
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
PEEWEE Local League
Shamrocks South - 2
12:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 2
Hespeler 1 [PW012]
PEEWEE Local League
Shamrocks North - 1
12:00 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
Karl Homuth [PW014]
Novice
1:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
Hespeler 1 [NS365]
Minor Bantam
1:20 PM
@ Brampton 45s
Victoria Park [MBS165]
Novice AE
2:15 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
Hespeler 1 [NH363]
ATOM Local League
Shamrocks West - 4
2:20 PM
@ St. George Generals 1
SDCC [A015]
Minor Atom
3:30 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
Hespeler 1 [MAS365]
BANTAM Local League
Shamrocks South - 2
4:30 PM
@ New Hamburg Huskies 1
Minor PeeWee
4:45 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
Hespeler 1 [MPS365]
Tyke
5:00 PM
@ Dundas Blues
Market [TS3223]
Peewee AE
6:00 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils AE
Hespeler 1 [PH365]
Bantam AE
7:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
Hespeler 1 [BH365]
Atom AE
7:45 PM
@ Leitrim Hawks
Minor Midget
9:00 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
Hespeler 1 [MMS369]
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Hespeler Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Hespeler Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Website Visit Counter
(3,515 per day)
Organization Record
2014-2015
Upcoming Games
  • Tue
    Oct 21
    7:00 PM
    Novice AE
    at Stoney Creek Warriors
  • Tue
    Oct 21
    7:15 PM
    Bantam AE
    at Halton Hills Thunder
  • Wed
    Oct 22
    7:30 PM
    Minor Midget
    at Brampton 45s
  • Wed
    Oct 22
    7:40 PM
    Peewee AE
    at Guelph Gryphons
  • Thu
    Oct 23
    6:30 PM
    Novice AE
    at Milton Winterhawks
  • Thu
    Oct 23
    8:45 PM
    Midget AE
    at Caledon Hawks
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from hmha.ca on Tuesday, October 21, 2014 at 12:41 PM