Playoff Schedule & Results, Local League (Hespeler Minor Hockey Association)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Contact Us
Executive Board
Executive Members
Board Member Position Descriptions
Marketing Director
Communications Director
Director of Hockey Operations
Equipment Director
Local League Director
Ice Scheduler and Office Administrator
Member at Large
President
Purchasing Director
Registration and Privacy Director
Vice President
Lifetime Members
History & Achievements
History
Past Championships
Newsletter
Subscriptions
Newsletter Archives
Game Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Registration
Financial Support
Registration Information
Hockey Information
U9 & Under Program Information
Local League Program
Tryout Information
Tournaments
Hespeler Classic
Hespeler Olympics
Hespeler U9 Full Ice
Coaching Center
Request Forms
Volunteer Police Check Letter Request Form
Tournament Request Form
Exhibition Game Request Form
Fundraising Authorization Request Form
Available Ice Times
Coaching Resources
Electronic Game Sheet Info
Team Webmaster Help
Online Libraries
Permission to Skate Forms
AAA Permission to Skate (PTS)
AA Non-Resident Player Passport Request (NRP)
Junior Permission to Skate (PTS)
Annual General Meeting
Teams
Teams
Local League Menu
Category Home
Category News
Schedule & Results
Category Staff
Category Coaches
Category Calendar
U11 LL
U13 LL #1
U13 LL #2
U13 LL #3
U15 LL #1
U15 LL #2
U18 LL
U8 LL #1
U8 LL #2
U9 LL #1
U9 LL #2
Team Websites
U11 LL
U13 LL #1
U13 LL #2
U13 LL #3
U15 LL #1
U15 LL #2
U18 LL
U8 LL #1
U8 LL #2
U9 LL #1
U9 LL #2
×
Local League
Playoff Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Print
Category Playoff Schedule & Results
U18 LL
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U18B11
Jan 26 2024
6:30 PM
New Hamburg Huskies 4
Wilmot Complex (Optimist)
1-5
L
U18B2
Jan 27 2024
7:30 PM
Woolwich Wildcats 4
Hespeler 1
3-4
L
U18B6
Feb 01 2024
7:30 PM
New Hamburg Huskies 5
Wilmot Complex (Optimist)
3-2
W
U18B9
Feb 03 2024
7:30 PM
New Hamburg Huskies 4
Hespeler 1
4-4
T
U18B13
Feb 05 2024
9:00 PM
Embro Edge
Hespeler 2
4-5
L
U18B20
Feb 11 2024
2:10 PM
Beverly Bandits 1
Beverly
2-3
L
U18B16
Feb 12 2024
9:00 PM
New Hamburg Huskies 5
Hespeler 2
8-2
W
U18B23
Feb 26 2024
9:00 PM
Beverly Bandits 1
Hespeler 2
1-2
L
U18B19
Mar 01 2024
7:00 PM
Embro Edge
Embro
3-3
T
U18B26
Mar 03 2024
5:45 PM
Woolwich Wildcats 4
Memorial (McLeod)
5-3
W
U15 LL #1
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U15B1
Jan 13 2024
6:15 PM
Ayr Flames 2
NDCC
3-1
W
U15B6
Feb 01 2024
8:10 PM
Twin Centre Stars
Wellesley
2-3
L
U15B9
Feb 03 2024
2:15 PM
New Hamburg Huskies 1
Wilmot Complex (Schout)
1-0
W
U15B8
Feb 04 2024
7:30 PM
Twin Centre Stars
Hespeler 1
1-2
L
U15B18
Feb 05 2024
7:30 PM
New Hamburg Huskies 1
Hespeler 2
2-2
T
U15B2
Feb 16 2024
9:00 PM
Twin Centre Stars
Hespeler 1
4-2
W
U13B13
Feb 18 2024
9:00 PM
New Hamburg Huskies 1
Hespeler 1
4-6
L
U15B15
Feb 24 2024
5:00 PM
Ayr Flames 2
NDCC
2-4
L
U15B4
Mar 02 2024
6:00 PM
Ayr Flames 2
Hespeler 1
2-3
L
U15 LL #2
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U15A7
Jan 16 2024
6:30 PM
New Hamburg Huskies 2
Wilmot Complex (Optimist)
9-1
W
U15A9
Jan 26 2024
7:00 PM
Woolwich Wildcats 1
Woolwich Township
4-0
W
U15A5
Jan 27 2024
2:30 PM
New Hamburg Huskies 3
Wilmot Complex (Schout)
6-1
W
U15A6
Feb 13 2024
8:30 PM
Beverly Bandits
Hespeler 2
2-1
W
U15A2
Feb 24 2024
9:00 PM
New Hamburg Huskies 2
Hespeler 1
1-3
L
U15A13
Feb 25 2024
3:20 PM
Beverly Bandits
Beverly
3-2
W
U15A16
Mar 02 2024
7:30 PM
New Hamburg Huskies 3
Hespeler 1
0-0
T
U15A11
Mar 05 2024
8:30 PM
Woolwich Wildcats 1
Hespeler 2
2-0
W
U15AF1
Mar 22 2024
8:30 PM
Beverly Bandits
Hespeler 1
0-1
L
U15AF2
Mar 24 2024
2:25 PM
Beverly Bandits
Beverly
0-2
L
U15AF3
Mar 26 2024
8:30 PM
Beverly Bandits
Hespeler 2
3-1
W
Mar 28 2024
6:10 PM
Beverly Bandits
Beverly
4-3
W
U13 LL #1
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U13C13
Jan 14 2024
7:00 PM
Tavistock Titans 2
Hespeler 1
1-1
T
U13C5
Jan 27 2024
1:20 PM
New Hamburg Huskies 2
Wilmot Complex (Schout)
2-3
L
U13C16
Jan 28 2024
11:30 AM
Tavistock Titans 2
Karl Homuth
2-1
W
U13C3
Feb 04 2024
12:30 PM
New Hamburg Huskies 2
Hespeler 2
1-1
T
U13C6
Feb 06 2024
7:00 PM
Tavistock Titans 2
Tavistock
3-0
W
U13C8
Feb 10 2024
6:00 PM
Woolwich Wildcats 2
Hespeler 1
3-2
W
U13C18
Feb 13 2024
7:40 PM
New Hamburg Huskies 2
Wilmot Complex (Optimist)
2-3
L
U13C11
Feb 17 2024
11:30 AM
Woolwich Wildcats 2
Woolwich Township
0-5
L
U13C1
Mar 03 2024
11:45 AM
Woolwich Wildcats 2
Karl Homuth
3-1
W
U13C19
Mar 08 2024
7:30 PM
Woolwich Wildcats 2
Hespeler 1
2-3
L
U13 LL #2
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U13A1
Jan 15 2024
8:00 PM
Beverly Bandits 2
Duncan MacIntosh
4-0
W
U13A10
Jan 27 2024
4:45 PM
Beverly Bandits 1
Hespeler 1
2-1
W
U13A5
Jan 28 2024
2:10 PM
Beverly Bandits 1
Beverly
2-4
L
U13A18
Feb 03 2024
12:00 PM
New Hamburg Huskies 1
Wilmot Complex (Schout)
5-2
W
U13A9
Feb 04 2024
3:20 PM
Beverly Bandits 1
Beverly
3-2
W
U13A2
Feb 26 2024
7:30 PM
New Hamburg Huskies 1
Hespeler 2
5-0
W
U13A14
Mar 02 2024
12:10 PM
New Hamburg Huskies 1
Wilmot Complex (Schout)
2-3
L
U13A15
Mar 03 2024
2:10 PM
Beverly Bandits 2
Beverly
2-4
L
U13A7
Mar 06 2024
8:00 PM
Beverly Bandits 2
Hespeler 1
2-1
W
U13AF1
Mar 23 2024
4:15 PM
Beverly Bandits 1
Hespeler 1
1-2
L
U13AF2
Mar 24 2024
1:10 PM
Beverly Bandits 1
Beverly
3-4
L
U13 LL #3
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U13B2
Jan 21 2024
7:30 PM
Embro Edge
Hespeler 2
0-7
L
U13B18
Jan 27 2024
5:30 PM
Embro Edge
Embro
0-7
L
U13B7
Feb 03 2024
3:30 PM
St. George Generals
SDCC
4-1
W
U13B9
Feb 04 2024
11:30 AM
Twin Centre Stars
Karl Homuth
4-7
L
U13B3
Feb 08 2024
7:10 PM
Twin Centre Stars
Wellesley
4-5
L
U13B14
Feb 11 2024
11:45 AM
Embro Edge
Karl Homuth
3-3
T
U13B11
Feb 17 2024
12:00 PM
Twin Centre Stars
Wellesley
2-4
L
U13B6
Feb 25 2024
7:30 PM
St. George Generals
Hespeler 1
0-6
L
U13B15
Feb 28 2024
8:00 PM
St. George Generals
SDCC
1-7
L
U11 LL
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U11C1
Jan 10 2024
6:30 PM
Embro Edge 2
Embro
4-5
L
U11C7
Jan 27 2024
2:15 PM
Twin Centre Stars 2
Hespeler 1
7-7
T
U11C9
Feb 03 2024
10:00 AM
New Hamburg Huskies 1
Wilmot Complex (Schout)
4-2
W
U11C4
Feb 11 2024
10:15 AM
New Hamburg Huskies 1
Karl Homuth
2-6
L
U11C18
Feb 17 2024
1:10 PM
Twin Centre Stars 2
Wellesley
5-3
W
U11C13
Feb 20 2024
6:00 PM
Twin Centre Stars 2
Wellesley
2-10
L
U11C15
Feb 24 2024
2:15 PM
Embro Edge 2
Hespeler 1
6-8
L
U11C16
Feb 28 2024
6:30 PM
Embro Edge 2
Embro
5-3
W
U11C2
Mar 02 2024
2:15 PM
New Hamburg Huskies 1
Hespeler 1
4-0
W
U11C13
Mar 03 2024
8:00 AM
Twin Centre Stars 2
Wellesley
4-6
L
U11CF1
Mar 23 2024
1:10 PM
Twin Centre Stars 2
Wellesley
3-2
W
U11CF2
Mar 24 2024
6:00 PM
Twin Centre Stars 2
Hespeler 1
1-5
L
U11CF3
Mar 26 2024
7:10 PM
Twin Centre Stars 2
Wellesley
2-3
L