Hespeler Minor Hockey Association

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Tony Hoff on Thursday, February 26, 2015 (120 views)
The OMHA Magazine, Hometown Hockey, has a write-up on the November 2014 HatterStrong event to support Mark Hatt.  Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Tony Hoff on Wednesday, February 25, 2015 (179 views)
Come on down and support our Hespeler boys and girls!!!! Let's pack our barn with our fans!

The Hespeler Shamrocks Novice A Team are starting their OMHA Semi Final series against The New Hamburg Huskies TONIGHT!!! @ 7pm. 


Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Tony Hoff on Sunday, February 22, 2015 (731 views)
Coach applications for the 2015-2016 season have been submitted and now is your opportunity to have your say on the applicants.  Read More
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
SaturdaySundayMondayTuesdayWednesday
ATOM Local League
Shamrocks East - 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
CHIP
CHIP Red
9:00 AM
vs. CHIP - CHIP Maroon
Hespeler 1 [CH26]
CHIP
CHIP Blue
9:00 AM
vs. CHIP - CHIP Green
Hespeler 1 [CH27]
CHIP
CHIP Black
10:00 AM
vs. CHIP - CHIP Orange
Hespeler 1 [CH28]
Tyke/Novice House League
T/N Black & T/N Red
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATOM Local League
Shamrocks North - 2
10:30 AM
@ Woolwich Wildcats 1
ATOM Local League
Shamrocks West - 4
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Tyke/Novice House League
T/N Orange & T/N Blue
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
ATOM Local League
Shamrocks South - 3
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
PEEWEE Local League
Shamrocks South - 2
12:00 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
Karl Homuth [PWD07]
Novice
1:00 PM
@ New Hamburg Huskies
Minor Bantam
1:20 PM
@ Brampton 45s
Victoria Park [TCMBS-B-2]
PeeWee
1:30 PM
@ Guelph Gryphons
WERC (2) [TCPS-A-1]
Tyke
2:40 PM
@ Brampton 45s 2
Victoria Park [TYK3-1]
BANTAM Local League
Shamrocks North - 1
3:15 PM
@ New Hamburg Huskies 2
PEEWEE Local League
Shamrocks North - 1
5:00 PM
@ Ayr Flames 1
NDCC [PWD08]
Atom
5:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
Hespeler 1 [TCAS-A-4]
Atom AE
6:30 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils BB
Hespeler 1 [TCAH-12]
Midget
8:00 PM
@ Woolwich Wildcats
Peewee AE
8:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
Hespeler 1 [TCPR-7]
Minor Midget
8:15 PM
@ Caledon Hawks
Caledon East (1) [TCMMS-A4]
CHIP
CHIP Maroon & CHIP Orange
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
CHIP
CHIP Red
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
CHIP
CHIP Blue & CHIP Black
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
CHIP
CHIP Green
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
ATOM Local League
Shamrocks North - 2
9:30 AM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 2
Hespeler 2 [AC14]
PEEWEE Local League
Shamrocks South - 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
ATOM Local League
Shamrocks East - 1
10:00 AM
@ Ayr Flames
NDCC [AD06]
ATOM Local League
Shamrocks South - 3
10:30 AM
vs. ATOM Local League - Shamrocks West - 4
Hespeler 2 [AC15]
Tyke/Novice House League
T/N Orange
11:00 AM
vs. Tyke/Novice House League - T/N Blue
Karl Homuth [TNHL33]
BANTAM Local League
Shamrocks South - 2
11:30 AM
vs. Beverly Bandits 1
Hespeler 2 [BA07]
Tyke
12:00 PM
@ Oakville Rangers 2
Tyke/Novice House League
T/N Black
12:00 PM
vs. Tyke/Novice House League - T/N Red
Karl Homuth [TNHL34]
Atom
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Novice AE
1:00 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
Hespeler 2 [TCNR-7]
Novice
2:30 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
Hespeler 2 [O-N-AC-S1-3]
Minor Atom
3:45 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
Hespeler 2 [TCMAS-B-7]
Atom AE
5:15 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
Hespeler 2 [TCAH-10]
Bantam AE
6:00 PM
@ Caledon Hawks
Midget AE
6:30 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget
8:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
Hespeler 2 [TCMS-B-6]
PeeWee
7:30 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
Hespeler 2 [TCPS-A-10]
Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Extra Practice
Novice AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
ATOM Local League
Shamrocks East - 1
6:00 PM
@ Plattsville Rage
Peewee AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
BANTAM Local League
Shamrocks North - 1
8:00 PM
@ Plattsville Rage
Minor Bantam
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
7:00 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks 1
Karl Homuth [TYK3-21]
Atom
7:15 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks White
Hespeler 1 [TCAS-A-5]
Bantam AE
8:10 PM
@ Centre Wellington Fusion
Elora [TCBR-6]
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Hespeler Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Hespeler Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Website Visit Counter
(3,185 per day)
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from hmha.ca on Saturday, February 28, 2015 at 10:49 AM