Hespeler Minor Hockey Association

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Tony Hoff on Friday, March 27, 2015 (76 views)
There will be a draw for a free registration for the 2015-2016 season.  Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Tony Hoff on Wednesday, March 25, 2015 (251 views)
The Spring Tryout schedule has been posted for the A and AE teams from Novice through to Bantam. (Midget and Tyke tryouts are in the fall and will be announced in the summer). 

A big change this year is that AE tryouts will now be in the spring and the tryout cost has changed to more accurately reflect ‚Äčthe true costs of tryouts. 

Please see Tryout information here or go to http://hmha.ca/Tryouts/ Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Tony Hoff on Monday, March 23, 2015 (255 views)
It is with great sorrow that we must pass along our sincerest condolences to Mark Hatt's family, friends and all those close to Mark.  Read More
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
FridaySaturdaySundayMondayTuesday
Tyke - Bradford Bulldogs
Tyke
10:30 AM
vs. Oshawa Falcon
Nottowasaga Ctre Ice 2
Tyke
4:00 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
Magna Centre-Hyundai Pad
BANTAM Local League
Shamrocks South - 2
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget
7:00 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
Hespeler 1 [TCMS-CS-6]
BANTAM Local League
Shamrocks North - 1
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
8:45 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
Hespeler 1 [TCBR-CS-5]
Tyke
8:00 AM
vs. Nobleking Knights
Bob Fallis Rec Centre
CHIP
CHIP Black
9:00 AM
vs. CHIP - CHIP Green
Tyke/Novice House League
T/N Black
9:30 AM
vs. Tyke/Novice House League - T/N Orange
CHIP
CHIP Blue
10:30 AM
vs. CHIP - CHIP Red
Tyke/Novice House League
T/N Blue
11:00 AM
vs. Tyke/Novice House League - T/N Red
CHIP
CHIP Orange
12:00 PM
vs. CHIP - CHIP Maroon
ATOM Local League
Shamrocks North - 2
12:30 PM
vs. ATOM Local League - Shamrocks South - 3
PEEWEE Local League
Shamrocks North - 1 & Shamrocks South - 2
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Skills Competition
BANTAM Local League
Shamrocks North - 1
3:00 PM
vs. BANTAM Local League - Shamrocks South - 2
Novice AE
5:00 PM
@ Stoney Creek Jr. Warriors
Tyke
11:30 AM
vs. ???
New Tecumseth Rec Centre Ice 1 [Championship]
ATOM Local League
Shamrocks East - 1 & Shamrocks West - 4
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
Skills Competition
Bantam AE
7:30 PM
@ Guelph Gryphons
WERC (1) [TCBR-CS-6]
Atom AE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Extra Practice
BANTAM Local League
Shamrocks North - 1
8:30 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 1
Hespeler 2 [BB-F-4]
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Hespeler Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Hespeler Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Website Visit Counter
(3,127 per day)
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
  • Fri
    Mar 27
    7:00 PM
    Midget
    vs. Brampton 45s
  • Fri
    Mar 27
    8:45 PM
    Bantam AE
    vs. Guelph Gryphons
  • Sat
    Mar 28
    8:00 AM
    Tyke
    vs. Nobleking Knights
    Bob Fallis Rec Centre
  • Sat
    Mar 28
    9:00 AM
    CHIP - CHIP Black
    vs. CHIP - CHIP Green
  • Sat
    Mar 28
    9:30 AM
    Tyke/Novice House League - T/N Black
    vs. Tyke/Novice House League - T/N Orange
  • Sat
    Mar 28
    10:30 AM
    CHIP - CHIP Blue
    vs. CHIP - CHIP Red
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from hmha.ca on Friday, March 27, 2015 at 4:51 PM