Playoff Schedule & Results (Hespeler Minor Hockey Association)

PrintOrganization Playoff Schedule & Results
Major Novice LL 1
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
MNF04Jan 21 20206:00 PMSt. George GeneralsSDCC
MNF07Jan 25 202010:00 AMNew Hamburg Huskies 2Karl Homuth
MNF12Feb 01 20209:00 AMAyr FlamesKarl Homuth
MNF17Feb 08 202010:40 AMPlattsville RagePlattsville
MNF21Feb 15 202010:00 AMTwin Centre StarsSt. Clements
MNF32Mar 01 202010:00 AMBeverly BanditsKarl Homuth
MNF34Mar 07 202011:00 AMEmbro EdgeKarl Homuth
MNF38Mar 21 20209:00 AMNew Hamburg Huskies 1Wilmot Complex (Schout)
Major Novice LL 2
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
MNF05Jan 19 202011:00 AMNew Hamburg Huskies 1Karl Homuth
MNF09Jan 26 202012:10 PMBeverly BanditsBeverly
MNF14Feb 01 202011:00 AMEmbro EdgeEmbro
MNF15Feb 08 20209:00 AMTwin Centre StarsKarl Homuth
MNF20Feb 15 202010:00 AMPlattsville RageKarl Homuth
MNF27Feb 23 20202:00 PMAyr FlamesNDCC
MNF28Feb 29 20209:00 AMNew Hamburg Huskies 2Wilmot Complex (Schout)
MNF31Mar 01 20209:00 AMSt. George GeneralsKarl Homuth
Atom A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-A-A-D-05Jan 19 20207:00 PMNew Hamburg HuskiesHespeler 1
O-A-A-D-04Jan 24 20206:30 PMGuelph GryphonsHespeler 1
O-A-A-D-06Jan 25 20202:15 PMOwen Sound Jr. AttackHespeler 1
TC-AS-B17Feb 01 20203:40 PMNew Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Schout)
TC-AS-B14Feb 16 20206:00 PMHalton Hills ThunderHespeler 1
TC-AS-B13Feb 29 20205:45 PMBrampton 45sHespeler 1
TC-AS-B15Mar 01 20206:00 PMCentre Wellington FusionHespeler 1
Minor Atom A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MA-A-C-15Jan 23 20206:30 PMOakville Rangers RedOakville
O-MA-A-C-18Jan 24 20207:00 PMOwen Sound Jr. AttackJMRRC (2 - East)
O-MA-A-C-7Jan 25 20201:00 PMFlamborough-Dundas RepHespeler 1
O-MA-A-C-5Jan 26 20206:00 PMMilton WinterhawksHespeler 1
O-MA-A-C-8Feb 01 20204:30 PMOwen Sound Jr. AttackHespeler 1
O-MA-A-C-6Feb 02 20206:00 PMOakville Rangers RedHespeler 1
O-MA-A-C-9Feb 05 20206:30 PMMilton WinterhawksMSC (D)
TC-MAS-A1Feb 09 20202:15 PMCaledon HawksMayfield
TC-MAS-A13Feb 15 20203:15 PMNew Hamburg HuskiesHespeler 1
TC-MAS-A14Feb 22 20202:15 PMGuelph GryphonsHespeler 1
TC-MAS-A4Feb 23 20207:00 PMFlamborough-Dundas RepMarket
TC-MAS-A15Feb 29 20203:15 PMHalton Hills ThunderHespeler 1
Atom AE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-A-AE2-B-16Jan 25 20203:30 PMWoolwich WildcatsHespeler 1
O-A-AE2-B-13Jan 31 20207:30 PMFlamborough-Dundas RepHespeler 1
TC-AH-B21Feb 02 20205:45 PMWoolwich WildcatsMemorial (McLeod)
TC-AH-B6Feb 09 20202:30 PMErin-Hillsburgh DevilsErin
TC-AH-B1Feb 14 20206:30 PMCaledon HawksCaledon East (1)
TC-AH-B14Feb 15 20204:30 PMFlamborough-Dundas RepHespeler 1
TC-AH-B13Feb 22 20203:30 PMHalton Hills ThunderHespeler 1
TC-AH-B15Feb 29 20204:30 PMOakville RangersHespeler 1
Atom LL Green
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
AA09Jan 27 20207:00 PMNew Hamburg Huskies 1Wilmot Complex (Schout)
AA30Feb 01 20202:00 PMTavistock TitansTavistock
AA23Feb 02 202010:00 AMTavistock TitansKarl Homuth
AA07Feb 07 20207:00 PMNew Hamburg Huskies 2Hespeler 1
AA17Feb 09 202010:00 AMNew Hamburg Huskies 1Karl Homuth
AA06Feb 12 20206:00 PMTavistock TitansTavistock
AA22Feb 22 202010:00 AMNew Hamburg Huskies 2Wilmot Complex (Schout)
AA03Feb 28 20207:00 PMNew Hamburg Huskies 2Hespeler 1
AA26Mar 01 202012:10 PMBeverly BanditsBeverly
AA11Mar 07 202010:00 AMBeverly BanditsKarl Homuth
AA28Mar 08 202010:00 AMNew Hamburg Huskies 1Karl Homuth
Atom LL White
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
AB08Jan 26 202012:00 PMEmbro Edge 1Karl Homuth
AB10Feb 02 202011:00 AMSt. George GeneralsKarl Homuth
AB12Feb 08 20202:45 PMSt. George GeneralsSDCC
AB15Feb 22 20209:00 AMAyr Flames 1NDCC
AB18Mar 01 202011:00 AMEmbro Edge 1Karl Homuth
AB19Mar 07 202010:00 AMEmbro Edge 1Embro
AB14Mar 08 202011:00 AMAyr Flames 1Karl Homuth
Peewee A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-P-A-C-3Jan 25 20204:45 PMWoolwich WildcatsHespeler 1
O-P-A-C-2Jan 26 202012:30 PMOwen Sound Jr. AttackHespeler 2
TC-PS-B6Feb 09 20207:15 PMBrampton 45sHespeler 1
TC-PS-B21Feb 10 20207:10 PMCentre Wellington FusionFergus (A)
TC-PS-B8Feb 23 20206:00 PMSt. Thomas Jr StarsHespeler 1
TC-PS-B3Feb 28 20207:45 PMFlamborough-Dundas RepHarry Howell (B)
TC-PS-B4Mar 05 20207:45 PMHalton Hills ThunderMMSP (D)
Peewee LL Green
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
PA10Feb 02 202012:00 PMBeverly Bandits 1Karl Homuth
PA07Feb 06 20207:30 PMNew Hamburg Huskies 4Wilmot Complex (Optimist)
PA14Feb 08 20204:30 PMEmbro EdgeHespeler 1
PA16Feb 23 20201:10 PMBeverly Bandits 1Beverly
PA17Feb 29 202012:20 PMNew Hamburg Huskies 4Wilmot Complex (Schout)
PA11Mar 07 20204:30 PMEmbro EdgeEmbro
PA19Mar 08 202012:00 PMNew Hamburg Huskies 4Karl Homuth
Peewee LL White
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
PC28Jan 23 20207:20 PMTwin Centre StarsSt. Clements
PC19Jan 25 20202:00 PMTavistock TitansTavistock
PC10Jan 26 20201:00 PMTavistock TitansKarl Homuth
PC12Feb 01 20202:45 PMSt. George GeneralsSDCC
PC15Feb 09 202011:00 AMSt. George GeneralsKarl Homuth
PC27Feb 25 20207:30 PMAyr Flames 2NDCC
PC23Mar 01 202012:00 PMTavistock TitansKarl Homuth
PC25Mar 07 20206:00 PMAyr Flames 2NDCC
PC18Mar 08 20201:00 PMAyr Flames 2Karl Homuth
Bantam A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-B-A-B-5Jan 20 20209:00 PMOakville Rangers RedHespeler 2
O-B-A-B-9Jan 24 20207:20 PMOakville Rangers RedRiver Oaks (A)
O-B-A-B-6Jan 25 20206:00 PMCentre Wellington FusionHespeler 1
TC-BS-A12Feb 08 20206:00 PMHalton Hills ThunderHespeler 1
TC-BS-A19Feb 12 20208:15 PMWoolwich WildcatsMemorial (Snyder)
TC-BS-A11Feb 15 20207:30 PMBrampton 45sHespeler 1
TC-BS-A15Feb 16 20208:00 PMMilton WinterhawksMemorial
TC-BS-A5Feb 26 20208:00 PMBurlington EaglesAppleby (3)
TC-BS-A10Feb 29 20207:15 PMOakville Rangers RedHespeler 1
Minor Bantam A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MB-A-A-2Jan 24 20206:30 PMBrampton 45sSouth Fletcher (2)
O-MB-A-A-9Jan 31 20209:00 PMGuelph GryphonsHespeler 1
TC-MBS-B21Feb 07 20208:00 PMGuelph GryphonsHespeler 1
TC-MBS-B23Feb 14 20208:00 PMMilton WinterhawksHespeler 1
TC-MBS-B25Feb 16 20206:30 PMNew Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Optimist)
TC-MBS-B11Feb 28 20208:00 PMFlamborough-Dundas RepHespeler 1
Bantam LL Green
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
BB06Jan 18 20205:40 PMEmbro Edge 1Embro
BB10Jan 26 20207:30 PMNew Hamburg Huskies 1Hespeler 1
BB30Jan 31 20208:00 PMBantam LL WhiteKarl Homuth
BB15Feb 08 20209:20 PMAyr FlamesNDCC
BB16Feb 09 202012:30 PMEmbro Edge 1Hespeler 2
BB18Feb 15 20205:40 PMEmbro Edge 1Embro
BB29Feb 22 20207:30 PMBantam LL WhiteHespeler 1
BB21Feb 23 202012:30 PMAyr FlamesHespeler 2
BB03Mar 06 20209:00 PMBantam LL WhiteHespeler 1
BB27Mar 08 202012:30 PMNew Hamburg Huskies 1Hespeler 2
Bantam LL White
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
BB07Jan 19 20208:30 PMEmbro Edge 1Hespeler 1
BB08Jan 25 20202:20 PMNew Hamburg Huskies 1Wilmot Complex (Schout)
BB30Jan 31 20208:00 PMBantam LL GreenKarl Homuth
BB12Feb 01 20207:00 PMAyr FlamesNDCC
BB13Feb 02 202012:30 PMAyr FlamesHespeler 2
BB17Feb 15 20203:20 PMNew Hamburg Huskies 1Wilmot Complex (Schout)
BB19Feb 16 202012:30 PMNew Hamburg Huskies 1Hespeler 2
BB29Feb 22 20207:30 PMBantam LL GreenHespeler 1
BB23Feb 29 20205:40 PMEmbro Edge 1Embro
BB24Mar 01 202012:30 PMEmbro Edge 1Hespeler 2
BB03Mar 06 20209:00 PMBantam LL GreenHespeler 1
BB26Mar 07 20207:10 PMAyr FlamesNDCC
Midget A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-M-A-A-6Jan 27 20209:00 PMWoolwich WildcatsHespeler 2
O-M-A-A-2Jan 31 20209:05 PMBrampton 45sSouth Fletcher (2)
O-M-A-A-4Feb 05 20209:00 PMBrampton 45sHespeler 1
Minor Midget A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MM-A-A-9Jan 24 20208:00 PMOwen Sound Jr. AttackHespeler 1
O-MM-A-A-1Jan 31 20207:40 PMBrampton 45sEarnscliffe (2)
O-MM-A-A-8Feb 01 20207:30 PMBurlington EaglesHespeler 1
Minor Midget AE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MM-AE1-A-20Jan 19 20209:00 PMMilton Winterhawks AEMemorial
O-MM-AE1-A-13Jan 25 20207:30 PMCentre Wellington Fusion AEHespeler 1
O-MM-AE1-A-14Jan 26 20209:00 PMGuelph GryphonsHespeler 1
O-MM-AE1-A-10Jan 29 20209:00 PMHalton Hills Thunder AEMMSP (Alcott)
O-MM-AE1-A-16Feb 02 20208:30 PMMilton Winterhawks AEHespeler 1
Midget LL Green
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
MB08Jan 20 20207:30 PMTwin Centre Stars 2Hespeler 2
MB10Jan 25 20206:50 PMEmbro Edge 3Embro
MB12Jan 29 20209:00 PMSt. George GeneralsSDCC
MB14Feb 03 20209:00 PMSt. George GeneralsKarl Homuth
MB20Feb 08 20207:30 PMEmbro Edge 3Hespeler 1
MB17Feb 11 20208:35 PMTavistock TitansTavistock
MB23Feb 20 20208:40 PMTwin Centre Stars 2St. Clements
MB25Feb 28 20207:30 PMEmbro Edge 3Embro
MB26Mar 02 20209:00 PMTwin Centre Stars 2Hespeler 2
MB29Mar 07 20209:00 PMTavistock TitansHespeler 1
Midget LL White
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
MC10Jan 27 20209:00 PMPlattsville RageKarl Homuth
MC17Feb 01 20209:00 PMEmbro Edge 1Hespeler 1
MC13Feb 02 20204:00 PMAyr Flames 2NDCC
MC02Feb 08 20206:50 PMEmbro Edge 1Embro
MC25Feb 24 20209:30 PMAyr Flames 2NDCC
MC23Feb 25 20208:30 PMAyr Flames 2Hespeler 2
MC24Feb 29 20206:50 PMEmbro Edge 2Embro
MC20Mar 06 20207:00 PMEmbro Edge 1Embro
MC30Mar 07 20207:30 PMPlattsville RageHespeler 1
MC29Mar 08 20209:00 PMEmbro Edge 2Hespeler 1
Printed from hmha.ca on Monday, January 20, 2020 at 1:36 AM