Playoff Schedule & Results (Hespeler Minor Hockey Association)

PrintOrganization Playoff Schedule & Results
Novice A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
TCP-NS-A-5Feb 28 20196:30 PMBurlington EaglesMainway (B)
TCP-NS-A-4Mar 01 20196:30 PMGuelph GryphonsCentennial
Novice LL1
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
NC07Feb 23 201910:00 AMAyr FlamesNDCC
NC08Feb 24 201910:00 AMAyr FlamesKarl Homuth
NC09Mar 02 20191:45 PMTwin Centre StarsWellesley
NC10Mar 03 201912:00 PMTwin Centre StarsKarl Homuth
Atom A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
TCP-AS-A-10Feb 16 20192:15 PMOakville Rangers RedHespeler 1
TCP-AS-A-12Feb 23 20191:00 PMCentre Wellington FusionHespeler 1
TCP-AS-A-8Mar 03 20193:00 PMErin-Hillsburgh DevilsErin
Minor Atom A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MAA-Q2-4Feb 23 20192:15 PMOakville Rangers BlueHespeler 1
TCP-MAS-B-10Feb 24 20192:00 PMBrampton 45sHespeler 2
O-MAA-Q2-5Feb 24 20196:20 PMOakville Rangers BlueGlen Abbey (Blue)
O-MAA-Q2-6Feb 25 20197:30 PMOakville Rangers BlueHespeler 2
TCP-MAS-B-18Mar 01 20196:30 PMNew Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Optimist)
TCP-MAS-B-8Mar 02 20194:45 PMHalton Hills ThunderActon (B)
TCP-MAS-B-15Mar 04 20196:30 PMMilton WinterhawksMSC (D)
TCP-MAS-B-12Mar 06 20197:00 PMWoolwich WildcatsHespeler 1
TCP-MAS-B-11Mar 07 20197:00 PMCaledon HawksHespeler 1
Atom LL1
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
AB14Feb 23 201910:30 AMWoolwich Wildcats 3Woolwich Township
AB18Mar 02 201910:00 AMAyr Flames 2NDCC
AB05Mar 03 201910:00 AMWoolwich Wildcats 3Karl Homuth
Atom LL2
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
AD01Jan 19 20191:45 PMTwin Centre StarsWellesley
AD13Feb 23 20191:15 PMTwin Centre StarsWellesley
AD14Feb 24 201911:00 AMAtom LL3Karl Homuth
AD18Feb 27 20196:00 PMTavistock TitansTavistock
AD17Mar 02 201911:15 AMAtom LL3Karl Homuth
Atom LL3
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
AD14Feb 24 201911:00 AMAtom LL2Karl Homuth
AD17Mar 02 201911:15 AMAtom LL2Karl Homuth
AD16Mar 03 201911:00 AMTavistock TitansKarl Homuth
Peewee A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
TCP-PS-B-17Feb 24 20193:30 PMDundas BluesHespeler 2
TCP-PS-B-16Mar 02 20196:00 PMCaledon HawksHespeler 1
Peewee LL1
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
PB15Feb 23 201911:30 AMEmbro EdgeEmbro
PB02Feb 24 20195:45 PMWoolwich Wildcats 2Memorial (McLeod)
PB19Mar 02 20191:00 PMNew Hamburg Huskies 1Wilmot Complex (Schout)
PB20Mar 03 20199:00 AMPeewee LL2Karl Homuth
Peewee LL2
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
PB17Mar 01 20197:00 PMEmbro EdgeHespeler 1
PB20Mar 03 20199:00 AMPeewee LL1Karl Homuth
PB07Mar 08 20196:30 PMWoolwich Wildcats 2Woolwich Township
Bantam A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
TCP-BS-B-13Feb 22 20198:00 PMHalton Hills ThunderHespeler 1
TCP-BS-B-12Mar 01 20198:00 PMBurlington Eagles BlueHespeler 1
TCP-BS-B-8Mar 03 20197:00 PMGuelph GryphonsWERC (1)
TCP-BS-B-11Mar 07 20198:30 PMOakville Rangers RedHespeler 1
Minor Bantam A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
TCP-MBS-A-11Feb 24 20195:00 PMGuelph GryphonsHespeler 2
TCP-MBS-A-16Mar 03 20194:30 PMNew Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Optimist)
Bantam AE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
TCP-BH-A-1Feb 22 20197:40 PMAncaster AvalancheMorgan (B)
O-BAE2-Q2-4Feb 23 20196:30 PMGarden City Merritton AES-H SEC (Sportsplex) (3)
O-BAE2-Q2-5Feb 24 20196:30 PMGarden City Merritton AEHespeler 2
O-BAE2-Q2-6Feb 26 20198:00 PMGarden City Merritton AEMerritton Arena
TCP-BH-A-22Mar 01 20199:00 PMOakville RangersGlen Abbey (Green)
TCP-BH-A-18Mar 03 20196:30 PMDundas BluesHespeler 2
TCP-BH-A-16Mar 05 20198:30 PMGuelph GryphonsHespeler 2
TCP-BH-A-12Mar 07 20198:15 PMErin-Hillsburgh DevilsErin
Bantam LL1
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
BC14Feb 23 20193:15 PMNew Hamburg Huskies 1Wilmot Complex (Schout)
BC19Mar 02 20197:30 PMBantam LL2Hespeler 1
BC17Mar 03 201912:30 PMPlattsville RageHespeler 2
Bantam LL2
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
BC15Feb 24 201912:30 PMNew Hamburg Huskies 1Hespeler 2
BC13Feb 26 20198:15 PMPlattsville RagePlattsville
BC19Mar 02 20197:30 PMBantam LL1Hespeler 1
BC20Mar 03 20192:00 PMTwin Centre StarsHespeler 2
Midget A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Minor Midget A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
TCP-MMS-G-2Feb 23 20195:00 PMCaledon HawksHespeler 1
TCP-MMS-G-3Feb 24 20196:30 PMCaledon HawksCaledon East (1)
TCP-MMS-G-4Feb 25 20199:00 PMCaledon HawksHespeler 2
Midget MD
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
TC-MMD-B-7Feb 23 20193:30 PMCaledon Hawks RedHespeler 1
TC-MMD-B-2Feb 27 20198:45 PMCaledon Hawks RedCaledon East (1)
TC-MMD-B-6Mar 01 20199:00 PMCaledon Hawks WhiteCaledon East (1)
TC-MMD-B-25Mar 02 201912:45 PMHalton Hills ThunderActon (B)
TC-MMD-B-11Mar 06 20199:00 PMNewmarket RedmenRay Twinney (1)
TC-MMD-B-27Mar 09 20194:45 PMHalton Hills ThunderHespeler 1
TC-MMD-B-28Mar 10 20198:00 PMBarrie ColtsHespeler 2
Midget LL1
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
MC03Feb 24 20194:00 PMAyr Flames 1NDCC
MC16Feb 27 20199:00 PMPlattsville RageHespeler 1
MC12Mar 01 20199:30 PMTavistock TitansHespeler 1
MC25Mar 03 20193:30 PMAyr Flames 1Hespeler 2
Juvenile A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
B-A-RR-25Feb 23 20197:00 PMTavistock TitansTavistock
B-A-RR-12Feb 24 20199:00 PMIngersoll ExpressHespeler 2
B-A-RR-02Feb 27 20198:30 PMBeverly BanditsBeverly
B-A-RR-18Mar 02 20198:30 PMIngersoll ExpressIngersoll
B-A-RR-11Mar 04 20199:00 PMTavistock TitansHespeler 2
B-A-RR-14Mar 08 20199:30 PMBeverly BanditsHespeler 1
Printed from hmha.ca on Friday, February 22, 2019 at 12:00 PM