Hespeler Minor Hockey Association

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Kevin Mehlenbacher on Friday, February 16, 2018 (61 views)
2018 HMHA Scholarship Applications are now being accepted. 

The HMHA scholarship is awarded to those HMHA athletes that have not only excelled in their minor hockey career but have also demonstrated leadership, sportsmanship, teamwork and volunteerism within the organization. 

The Application Deadline is March 2nd at 5pm.  For details and the application please click here:

2018 HMHA Scholarship Application Form

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Kevin Mehlenbacher on Tuesday, February 06, 2018 (832 views)
Coaching applications for 'A' and 'AE' teams are still being accepted.

All applications are due by February 15th @ 11:59 pm.  Applications will not be accepted past this deadline.

All applications must be submitted online using the form provided.  

Click this link to apply:  Coaching Applications 2018-2019
Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Kevin Mehlenbacher on Thursday, February 01, 2018 (935 views)
Coach applications for the 2017-2018 season have been received.  

The following coaching candidates have applied to coach HMHA's Rep. A and AE teams next season. Read More
OMHA News
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarGame Schedule for the Next 5 Days
ThursdayFridaySaturdaySundayMonday
Rep A - Tyke A - Boston Pizza Tyke/Novice Select Tournament
MLL - Team 2 - 2017 Shamrock Challenge Local League (7803)
NLL
Team 1
6:05 PM
@ Twin Centre Stars 1
Wellesley [NA16]
ALL
Team 1
6:05 PM
@ Twin Centre Stars
Rep A
Tyke A
10:30 AM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
Rep A
Tyke A
5:30 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
NLL
Team 1
6:00 PM
@ Tavistock Titans
Tavistock [NA03]
Rep A
Minor Midget A
6:30 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
Hespeler 1 [TCMMS-E-2]
MLL
Team 1
8:00 PM
vs. Plattsville Rage
Hespeler 1 [MC04]
MLL
Team 2
8:00 PM
vs. MINDEMOYA THUNDER
Bobby Orr Community Centre [8]
Jr. IP
Jr. Canadians
9:00 AM
vs. Jr. IP - Jr. Canucks
Jr. IP
Jr. Flames
9:00 AM
vs. Jr. IP - Jr. Jets
Jr. IP
Jr. Penguins
10:00 AM
vs. Jr. IP - Jr. Senators
Jr. IP
Jr. Leafs
10:00 AM
vs. Jr. IP - Jr. Oilers
Rep A
Tyke A
10:15 AM
vs. Clarington Toros White
NLL
Team 2
10:30 AM
@ Embro Edge
Embro [NB14]
Sr. IP
Sr. Oilers
11:00 AM
vs. Sr. IP - Sr. Senators
Sr. IP
Sr. Canadians
12:00 PM
vs. Sr. IP - Sr. Leafs
MLL
Team 2
1:00 PM
vs. WEST FERRIS SPEEDY AUTO GLASS
Bobby Orr Community Centre [18]
Rep A
Minor Bantam A
2:00 PM
@ Brampton 45s
Terry Miller [TC-MBS-A-1]
Rep A
Novice A
2:15 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
Hespeler 1 [TC-NS-B-17]
PLL
Team 2
2:30 PM
@ Woolwich Wildcats 2
Rep A
Minor Peewee A
3:30 PM
vs. Dundas Blues
Hespeler 1 [TC-MPS-B-21]
Rep A
Peewee A
4:45 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
Hespeler 1 [TC-PS-B-15]
MLL
Team 3
5:30 PM
@ Tavistock Titans
Tavistock [MB19]
Rep AE
Bantam AE
6:00 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
Hespeler 1 [TC-MBH-A-9]
Rep A
Midget A
7:00 PM
@ Oakville Rangers
River Oaks (B) [TCMS-F-1]
Rep A
Bantam A
7:30 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks White
Hespeler 1 [TC-BH-A-12]
Rep A
Juvenile A
8:30 PM
@ Woolwich Wildcats
Memorial (Snyder) [O-J-A-Q2-5]
MLL
Team 2
10:00 PM
@ PARRY SOUND TAMARACK NORTH
Bobby Orr Community Centre [28]
NLL
Team 1
9:00 AM
vs. Beverly Bandits 1
NLL
Team 2
10:00 AM
vs. Embro Edge
ALL
Team 2
11:00 AM
vs. St. George Generals
MLL
Team 3
11:30 AM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 3
Hespeler 2 [MB07]
PLL
Team 2
12:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats 2
ALL
Team 1
12:30 PM
@ Tavistock Titans
Tavistock [AC14]
MLL
Team 2
1:00 PM
vs. Semi-Finals
Bobby Orr Community Centre
Rep A
Minor Atom A
1:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
Hespeler 2 [TC-MAS-A-9]
MLL
Team 2
2:00 PM
vs. Semi-Finals
Bobby Orr Community Centre
Rep A
Atom A
2:15 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
Hespeler 2 [TC-AS-A-17]
PLL
Team 1
3:15 PM
@ Woolwich Wildcats 1
Rep AE
Peewee AE
3:30 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
Hespeler 2 [TC-PR-B-10]
MLL
Team 2
4:00 PM
vs. Finals
Bobby Orr Community Centre
Rep AE
Bantam AE
4:45 PM
vs. Flamborough Sabres
Hespeler 2 [TC-MBH-A-7]
MLL
Team 1
7:30 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats 2
Hespeler 2 [MC14]
Rep A
Juvenile A
9:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
Hespeler 2 [O-J-A-Q2-6]
BLL
Team 1
7:30 PM
vs. BLL - Team 2
Hespeler 2 [BC28]
MLL
Team 1
9:30 PM
@ Ayr Flames 2
NDCC [MC15]
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Hespeler Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Hespeler Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
  • Thu
    Feb 22
    6:05 PM
    NLL - Team 1
    at Twin Centre Stars 1
  • Thu
    Feb 22
    6:05 PM
    ALL - Team 1
    at Twin Centre Stars
  • Fri
    Feb 23
    10:30 AM
    Rep A - Tyke A
    vs. Milton Winterhawks
  • Fri
    Feb 23
    5:30 PM
    Rep A - Tyke A
    vs. Guelph Gryphons
  • Fri
    Feb 23
    6:00 PM
    NLL - Team 1
    at Tavistock Titans
  • Fri
    Feb 23
    6:30 PM
    Rep A - Minor Midget A
    vs. Caledon Hawks
Our Tournaments
No more tournaments upcoming this season.
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from hmha.ca on Thursday, February 22, 2018 at 11:52 AM