Hespeler Minor Hockey Association

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Kevin Mehlenbacher on Monday, December 10, 2018 (113 views)
The schedule for the Hespeler Olympics Hockey Tournament is now available.

Click Here for Tournament Schedule & Results

Also available are the Tournament Rules, the Arena Information and some General Information for the tournament.

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Kevin Mehlenbacher on Monday, December 10, 2018 (76 views)
Mota Elite Hockey Skills is happy to announce the offering of a March Break Camp, March 11th to March 15th.

The training format will focus on developing the proper mechanics towards combining the dynamics of skating, shooting and efficient puck handling skills executed at game speed. Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Kevin Mehlenbacher on Thursday, December 06, 2018 (82 views)

The Hockey Moms would like to thank everyone that supported our Poinsettia - Bake Sale - It Takes Three fundraiser this year.  It was a huge success.

A special thank you to Virtek Vision, for their Poinsettia order.  Your offices are going to look very festive this holiday season. 

Finally, thank you to Greenway Blooming Centre for providing the beautiful plants again this year, to all of the bakers that donated treats, and to It Takes Three for their lovely home décor items.


Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Kevin Mehlenbacher on Thursday, December 06, 2018 (66 views)
We are seeking someone to join the HMHA Board of Directors as the Equipment Director. Read More
OMHA News
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
SaturdaySundayMondayTuesdayWednesday
Tyke - Red Wings
9:00 AM
vs. Tyke - Penguins
Tyke - Oilers
9:00 AM
vs. Tyke - Rangers
Sr. Penguins
10:00 AM
vs. Sr. Avalanche
Sr. Canucks
10:00 AM
vs. Sr. Red Wings
Novice LL1
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL1
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Jr. Rangers
11:00 AM
vs. Jr. Jets
Jr. Penguins Black
11:00 AM
vs. Jr. Penguins Blue
Atom LL2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Sr. Oilers
12:00 PM
vs. Sr. Jets
Jr. Avalanche
12:00 PM
vs. Jr. Canucks
Novice A
1:00 PM
vs. Dundas Blues
Hespeler 1 [NS277]
Atom A
2:15 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
Hespeler 1 [AS292]
Peewee LL1
3:10 PM
@ Tavistock Titans
Tavistock [PW083]
Peewee A
3:30 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
Hespeler 1 [PS291]
Minor Bantam A
4:10 PM
@ Milton Winterhawks White
MSC (D) [MBS300]
Minor Atom A
4:15 PM
@ Ancaster Avalanche
Morgan (A) [MAS276]
Atom LL3
4:30 PM
@ St. George Generals
SDCC [A103]
Midget A
4:45 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
Hespeler 1 [MS225]
Bantam A
5:40 PM
@ Centre Wellington Fusion
Fergus (A) [BS293]
Minor Midget A
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
Jr. Jets & Jr. Penguins Black
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Jr. Penguins Blue
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
Jr. Avalanche & Jr. Canucks
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Jr. Rangers
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Novice LL1
9:00 AM
vs. Plattsville Rage
Sr. Avalanche & Sr. Canucks
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Sr. Red Wings
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Atom LL2
10:00 AM
vs. Atom LL3
Sr. Oilers & Sr. Jets
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
Sr. Penguins
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Atom LL1
11:00 AM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 3
Tyke - Penguins & Tyke - Rangers
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL2
12:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 3
Karl Homuth [PW086]
Bantam LL1
12:30 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
Hespeler 2 [B093]
Midget LL1
2:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats 1
Hespeler 2 [M099]
Minor Atom A
3:30 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
Hespeler 2 [MAS247]
Midget A
3:45 PM
@ Owen Sound Jr. Attack
Bayshore [MS179]
Minor Midget A
4:00 PM
@ Milton Winterhawks
MSC (C) [MMS217]
Minor Bantam A
4:45 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
Hespeler 2 [MBS303]
Bantam AE
6:15 PM
vs. Dundas Blues
Hespeler 2 [BH190]
Juvenile A
6:30 PM
@ Beverly Bandits
Beverly [J077]
Midget MD
7:45 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks White
Hespeler 2 [MMD217]
Bantam A
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Extra Practice
Atom A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Extra Practice
Bantam A
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee A
7:45 PM
@ Ancaster Avalanche
Morgan (B) [PS296]
Minor Midget A
9:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
Hespeler 1 [MMS307]
Juvenile A
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Atom A
7:00 PM
@ Guelph Gryphons
Centennial [AS301]
Minor Bantam A
7:50 PM
@ Ancaster Avalanche
Morgan (B) [MBS306]
Midget MD
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
8:45 PM
@ Guelph Gryphons
WERC (2) [BH129]
Midget A
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
  • Sat
    Dec 15
    9:00 AM
    Tyke - Red Wings
    vs. Tyke - Penguins
  • Sat
    Dec 15
    9:00 AM
    Tyke - Oilers
    vs. Tyke - Rangers
  • Sat
    Dec 15
    10:00 AM
    Sr. Penguins
    vs. Sr. Avalanche
  • Sat
    Dec 15
    10:00 AM
    Sr. Canucks
    vs. Sr. Red Wings
  • Sat
    Dec 15
    11:00 AM
    Jr. Rangers
    vs. Jr. Jets
  • Sat
    Dec 15
    11:00 AM
    Jr. Penguins Black
    vs. Jr. Penguins Blue
Our Tournaments
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from hmha.ca on Saturday, December 15, 2018 at 6:31 AM