Record Details, Minor Midget A, 2018-2019 (Hespeler Minor Hockey Association)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Tournament954020156150716156902731
Regular Season13661282913110222432671635072
Playoff63309764201511127502418
Overall2814131575125617244705320303101121
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ancaster Avalanche110021211074321095
Barrie Colts000000101002101002
Brampton 45s32105242208974301311
Burlington Eagles110031000000110031
Caledon Hawks31203320201105140413
Centre Wellington Fusion000000100133100133
Dunnville Mudcats110060000000110060
Flamborough Sabres000000101012101012
Garden City Falcons110020000000110020
Guelph Gryphons202015101013303028
Halton Hills Thunder1010262011463021612
Lincoln Blades110041101002211043
London Jr. Mustangs White101003000000101003
Milton Winterhawks2110931100413210134
New Hamburg Huskies101003000000101003
NOTL000000110020110020
Oakville Jr Rangers101003000000101003
Oakville Rangers Blue32108521104553201210
Oakville Rangers Red1001222020293021411
Orangeville Flyers22006320206842201211
Owen Sound Jr. Attack000000101012101012
St. Marys Rock110021000000110021
Woodstock Jr Navy Jets101014000000101014
Woolwich Wildcats101015101004202019
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Alder (Red)000000101034101034
Caledon East (1)000000101005101005
Caledon East (2)000000101015101015
Don Beer Arena (DB3)000000101024101024
Earnscliffe (2)000000101025101025
East Bayfield Community Centre110031000000110031
Fergus (A)000000100133100133
Harry Howell (B)000000101012101012
Hespeler 1147613129000000147613129
Hespeler 252307910103462401013
Holly Community Centre (1)000000101002101002
Holly Community Centre (2)211034000000211034
JMRRC (1 - West)000000101012101012
Joshua Creek (Red)000000202029202029
Karl Homuth101001000000101001
Meridian Credit Union Arena 22001012110224310123
MMSP (Alcott)000000100122100122
Morgan (A)000000101023101023
Morgan (B)000000110051110051
MSC (C)000000110041110041
Pickering Rec Complex (Delaney)101012000000101012
Pickering Rec Complex (O’Brien)101003000000101003
Preston Arena110021101004211025
SMSC (2)000000211045211045
South Fletcher (2)000000211034211034
Terry Miller000000110030110030
WERC (2)000000101013101013
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Hespeler Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Hespeler Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from hmha.ca on Tuesday, January 19, 2021 at 4:54 PM