Record Details, Minor Midget A, 2019-2020 (Hespeler Minor Hockey Association)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition110032110042220074
Tournament17114255391010341811525843
Regular Season13823422413111153212619349545
Playoff8530241973402321158704740
Overall3925951248422156183486140156207132
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Brampton 45s211043110043321086
Burlington Eagles2200612110444310105
Canandaigua Knights (NY)110052000000110052
Center Wellington Fusion100122000000100122
Centre Wellington Fusion522116214211151094323131
Centre Wellington Fusion AE2101751100323201107
Essex110051000000110051
Georgina101023000000101023
Guelph Gryphons220011222001014400213
Halton Hills Thunder AE000000110041110041
Hespeler Shamrocks AE220072000000220072
Hunterdon Bears110021000000110021
Kitchener Rangers000000101034101034
London110043000000110043
London Mustangs (Purple)101025000000101025
Milton Winterhawks110021000000110021
Milton Winterhawks AE000000110091110091
Mississauga Terriors101015000000101015
Oakville Rangers Blue2011342200834211117
Oakville Rangers Red000000101012101012
Owen Sound Jr. Attack2200511100613300112
Perinton Blades 110021000000110021
Perinton Blades (NY)100133000000100133
Stratford Warriors101005000000101005
Welland Tigers Minor1010142020593030613
Woodstock110051000000110051
Woolwich Wildcats6600298330011799004015
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Appleby (1)000000110041110041
Bayshore000000110061110061
Bill Gray's Regional Complex32011060000003201106
Bill Grey211036000000211036
Cambridge Ice Centre110052000000110052
Central000000101003101003
Elmira Arena000000110042110042
Elora000000110032110032
Fergus (A)0000004211151042111510
Hespeler 122164271410000002216427141
Hespeler 242111590000004211159
Memorial (Snyder)000000220075220075
MMSP (Alcott)000000110041110041
Molson Pad101025000000101025
MSC (D)000000110091110091
RBC311178000000311178
River Oaks (A)000000321095321095
South Fletcher (2)000000110043110043
Southwood Arena321011710103442201411
Welland (Main)000000202059202059
WERC (1)00000022001012200101
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Hespeler Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Hespeler Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from hmha.ca on Wednesday, October 21, 2020 at 5:38 AM