Hespeler 1, Venues (Hespeler Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2021Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30
Rep A
U10
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep A
U13
7:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
MD
U8 & U9 LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep A
U10
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep A
U13
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Local League
U18 LL #1 & U18 LL #2
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep A
U9
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep A
U11
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep A
U12
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep A
U18
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
U8
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep A
U9
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Local League
U15 LL #2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Local League
U15 LL #1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep AE
U18
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Hockey Basics
HB Team 1
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Development
U7 Initiation Program
Canadiens & Wild
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
U7 Initiation Program
Flames & Bruins
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
U7 Initiation Program
Kings
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
U7 Initiation Program
Sharks & Blue Jackets
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
U7 Initiation Program
Senators
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Local League
U8 LL
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Local League
U9 LL & U8
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep A
U12
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Extra Practice
Rep A
U9
2:15 PM
vs. New Hamburg
Rep A
U11
3:30 PM
vs. New Hamburg
Local League
U15 LL #2
L (0-6)
4:45 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[U1509]
Rep A
U18
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Oct 31010203040506
MD
U8
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep A
U10 & U11
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep A
U13
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Local League
U18 LL #1 & U18 LL #2
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep A
U9
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep A
U11
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep A
U12
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep A
U18
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
U8
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep A
U9
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Local League
U15 LL #1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Local League
U15 LL #2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep AE
U18
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Hockey Basics
HB Team 1
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Development
U7 Initiation Program
Canadiens & Senators
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
U7 Initiation Program
Blue Jackets & Wild
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
U7 Initiation Program
Flames
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
U7 Initiation Program
Sharks & Bruins
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
U7 Initiation Program
Kings
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Local League
U8 LL
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Local League
U9 LL
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Rep A
U13
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Extra Practice
Rep A
U9
2:15 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
Rep A
U11
L (4-6)
3:30 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[SU11-15]
Local League
U15 LL #1
L (1-9)
4:45 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 2
[U1516]
Local League
U18 LL #1
W (5-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Embro Edge 2
[U1812]
Rep A
U18
W (5-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[SU18-40]
Local League
U18 LL #2
L (0-11)
9:00 PM
vs. Beverly Bandits 2
[U1808]
07080910111213
Rep A
U11
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep A
U13
L (1-4)
7:15 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[SU13-9]
Local League
U18 LL #1
(3-6)
8:30 PM
vs. Local League - U18 LL #2
[U1849]
MD
U8
6:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg
Rep A
U11 & U10
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep A
U13
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Local League
U18 LL #1 & U18 LL #2
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep A
U9
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep A
U10
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep A
U12
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep A
U18
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
U8
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep A
U9
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Local League
U15 LL #2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Local League
U15 LL #1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Hockey Basics
HB Team 1
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Development
U7 Initiation Program - Canadiens & U7 Initiation Program - Wild
9:00 AM
Intrasquad
Wild @ Canadiens
U7 Initiation Program - Kings & U7 Initiation Program - Senators
9:00 AM
Intrasquad
Senators @ Kings
U7 Initiation Program - Bruins & U7 Initiation Program - Blue Jackets
10:00 AM
Intrasquad
Blue Jackets @ Bruins
U7 Initiation Program - Flames & U7 Initiation Program - Sharks
10:00 AM
Intrasquad
Sharks @ Flames
MD
U8
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Extra Practice
Rep AE
U18
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Local League
U8 LL
2:30 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[U805]
Local League
U13 LL #2
L (1-9)
3:30 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[U1322]
Local League
U15 LL #2
L (3-11)
4:45 PM
vs. Beverly Bandits 1
[U1520]
Local League
U18 LL #2
L (0-3)
6:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 1
[U1818]
14151617181920
Rep A
U10
L (1-7)
6:00 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
[SU10-13]
Rep A
U13
L (1-9)
7:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[SU13-22]
Local League
U18 LL #2
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
U8
6:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[U8MDH-1]
Rep A
U10
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep A
U13
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Local League
U18 LL #1
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Rep A
U9
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep A
U11
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep A
U12
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep A
U18
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
U8
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep A
U9
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Local League
U15 LL #1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Local League
U15 LL #2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Hockey Basics
HB Team 1
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Development
U7 Initiation Program - Canadiens & U7 Initiation Program - Flames
9:00 AM
Intrasquad
Flames @ Canadiens
U7 Initiation Program - Kings & U7 Initiation Program - Blue Jackets
9:00 AM
Intrasquad
Blue Jackets @ Kings
U7 Initiation Program - Bruins & U7 Initiation Program - Senators
10:00 AM
Intrasquad
Senators @ Bruins
U7 Initiation Program - Wild & U7 Initiation Program - Sharks
10:00 AM
Intrasquad
Sharks @ Wild
Rep A
U13
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Extra Practice
Rep A
U10
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Extra Practice
Local League
U9 LL
2:30 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 1
[U910]
Rep A
U12
L (3-4)
3:30 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[SU12-70]
Rep A
U15
L (0-8)
5:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[SU15-26]
Rep A
U18
T (2-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[SU18-24]
Local League
U18 LL #1
L (1-5)
8:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 1
[U1823]
21222324252627
Rep A
U12
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Extra Practice
Rep A
U10
L (2-5)
7:15 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[SU10-20]
Local League
U15 LL #2
L (2-6)
8:30 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[U1527]
Local League
U18 LL #1
L (1-3)
9:00 PM
vs. Beverly Bandits 2
[U1803]
MD
U8
6:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks 2 Blue
[U8MDH-6]
Rep A
U10
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep A
U13
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Local League
U18 LL #2
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Rep A
U9
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep A
U11
W (5-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[SU11-5]
Rep A
U12
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Rep A
U18
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
U8
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep A
U9
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep A
U10
L (3-10)
7:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[SU10-35]
Hockey Basics
HB Team 1
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Development
U7 Initiation Program - Canadiens & U7 Initiation Program - Bruins
9:00 AM
Intrasquad
Bruins @ Canadiens
U7 Initiation Program - Kings & U7 Initiation Program - Flames
9:00 AM
Intrasquad
Flames @ Kings
U7 Initiation Program - Wild & U7 Initiation Program - Blue Jackets
10:00 AM
Intrasquad
Blue Jackets @ Wild
U7 Initiation Program - Senators & U7 Initiation Program - Sharks
10:00 AM
Intrasquad
Sharks @ Senators
Local League
U8 LL
12:00 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[U865]
Local League
U8 LL
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Local League
U9 LL
1:00 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[U916]
Rep A
U9
2:15 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[SHU9-21]
Rep A
U11
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Local League
U13 LL #1
4:45 PM
vs. Local League - U13 LL #2
[U1327]
Local League
U13 LL #2
5:00 PM
vs. Embro Edge
[U1305]
Local League
U15 LL #1
6:00 PM
vs. Embro Edge
[U1531]
Local League
U15 LL #1
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Local League
U18 LL #2
7:30 PM
vs. Beverly Bandits 1
[U1830]
Local League
U18 LL #2
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Local League
U18 LL #1
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
282930Dec 01Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04
Rep A
U10
6:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[SU10-28]
Local League
U15 LL #1
7:30 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[U1504]
Local League
U15 LL #2
8:45 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 3
[U1548]
Rep AE
U18
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
U8
6:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[U8MDH-10]
Rep A
U10
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep A
U13
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep A
U18
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Rep A
U15
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Extra Practice
Rep A
U9
6:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[SHU9-27]
Rep A
U11
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep A
U12 & U13
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Local League
U18 LL #2
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Local League
U13 LL #1
9:00 AM
vs. Oakville Jr Rangers
[65]
Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08Dec 09Dec 10Dec 11
Hockey Basics
HB Team 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep AE
U18
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Local League
U18 LL #1
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
U8
6:00 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[U8MDH-14]
Rep A
U9
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep A
U11
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep A
U12
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep A
U18
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
U8
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep A
U9
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep A
U13
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Local League
U15 LL #1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice with Mota
Local League
U15 LL #2
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep A
U10
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Extra Practice
Hockey Basics
HB Team 1
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Development
U7 Initiation Program - Canadiens & U7 Initiation Program - Blue Jackets
9:00 AM
Intrasquad
Blue Jackets @ Canadiens
U7 Initiation Program - Senators & U7 Initiation Program - Flames
9:00 AM
Intrasquad
Flames @ Senators
U7 Initiation Program - Sharks & U7 Initiation Program - Kings
10:00 AM
Intrasquad
Kings @ Sharks
U7 Initiation Program - Wild & U7 Initiation Program - Bruins
10:00 AM
Intrasquad
Bruins @ Wild
MD
U8
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Local League
U8 LL
12:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[U821]
Local League
U9 LL
1:00 PM
vs. Plattsville Rage 1
[U928]
Rep A
U9
2:15 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[SHU9-32]
Rep A
U11
3:30 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[SU11-43]
Local League
U15 LL #1
4:45 PM
vs. Beverly Bandits 2
[U1541]
Rep A
U15
6:00 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[SU15-51]
Local League
U18 LL #2
7:30 PM
vs. Embro Edge 1
[U1853]
Local League
U18 LL #1
9:00 PM
vs. Beverly Bandits 1
[U1842]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Hespeler 1
640 Ellis Road , Cambridge, ON  N3C 4N1
  • Current Season

    4 - 17 - 1
  • All-Time

    634 - 905 - 145
Printed from hmha.ca on Sunday, November 28, 2021 at 3:30 PM