Hespeler 2, Venues (Hespeler Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29
Sr. Jets
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
Sr. Red Wings & Sr. Oilers
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Sr. Canucks
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Sr. Penguins & Sr. Avalanche
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Jr. Canucks
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Jr. Penguins Blue & Jr. Avalanche
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Jr. Rangers & Jr. Jets
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
Jr. Penguins Black
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Tyke - Oilers & Tyke - Red Wings
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL2
L (0-3)
12:30 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 3
[B103]
Bantam LL1
L (1-3)
2:00 PM
vs. Embro Edge 1
[B110]
Midget LL1
L (1-5)
3:30 PM
vs. Ayr Flames 1
[M110]
Bantam A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
L (1-7)
6:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[MBS319]
Bantam AE
L (2-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Dundas Blues
[BH197]
Juvenile A
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Novice A
L (2-3)
5:30 PM
vs. Orillia
[2]
Peewee A
8:30 PM
@ Geneva Cyclones
[41]
Minor Atom A
T (5-5)
9:30 AM
@ Barrie Colts
[83]
Minor Midget A
L (3-4)
8:10 PM
@ Orangeville Flyers
[3]
Dec 30Dec 310102030405
Bantam A
L (1-2)
1:15 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[Finals]
Atom LL1
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL3
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
06070809101112
Jr. Jets & Jr. Penguins Black
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
Jr. Penguins Blue
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Jr. Avalanche & Jr. Canucks
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
Jr. Rangers
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Sr. Avalanche & Sr. Canucks
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Shared Practice
Sr. Red Wings
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Sr. Oilers & Sr. Jets
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Shared Practice
Sr. Penguins
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
T (0-0)
3:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[MAS191]
Peewee LL1
T (2-2)
4:45 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats 2
[PW085]
Bantam LL2
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
L (0-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats 1
[B128]
Midget LL1
L (1-5)
9:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 1
[M061]
Atom A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Extra Practice
Peewee LL1
6:30 PM
vs. Peewee LL2
[PW054]
Bantam LL1
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Development
Juvenile A
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Midget MD
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice - Kevin Mota
Novice A
W (2-0)
12:30 PM
vs. North Durham
[2]
Atom A
12:30 PM
vs. Burlington Jr. Cougars
[3]
Midget MD
T (3-3)
9:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[MMD107]
13141516171819
Tyke - Red Wings & Tyke - Rangers
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke - Penguins & Tyke - Oilers
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL1
L (0-1)
12:30 PM
vs. Ayr Flames 3
[M142]
Peewee A
L (1-3)
3:15 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[O-P-A-B-2]
Bantam AE
W (2-0)
4:30 PM
vs. Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack
[O-B-AE2-B-5]
Bantam LL2
W (9-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Plattsville Rage
[B068]
Midget A
L (1-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[O-M-A-D-5]
Juvenile A
L (2-4)
9:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[J002]
Minor Bantam A
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Juvenile A
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Midget MD
L (3-6)
8:30 PM
vs. Brampton 45s Gold
[MMD184]
20212223242526
Bantam AE
L (0-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[O-B-AE2-B-4]
Bantam A
W (6-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Dundas Blues
[O-B-A-B-2]
Atom A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Juvenile A
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Midget MD
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice - Kevin Mota
2728293031Feb 01Feb 02
Jr. Penguins Blue
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
Jr. Jets & Jr. Penguins Black
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Jr. Rangers
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Jr. Avalanche & Jr. Canucks
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Sr. Avalanche & Sr. Canucks
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Sr. Oilers
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Sr. Red Wings
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Sr. Jets & Sr. Penguins
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke - Oilers & Tyke - Penguins
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom A
12:45 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[O-A-A-A-4]
Novice A
2:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[O-N-A-C-9]
Minor Atom A
3:15 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[O-MA-A-A-1]
Peewee A
4:30 PM
vs. Dundas Blues
[O-P-A-B-8]
Bantam AE
6:00 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[O-B-AE2-B-6]
Minor Midget A
7:30 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
[O-MM-A-D-5]
Midget MD
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
7:30 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks White
[O-MB-A-D-3]
Juvenile A
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Midget MD
8:30 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[MMD206]
Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09
Jr. Rangers & Jr. Penguins Blue
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Jr. Penguins Black
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
Jr. Jets & Jr. Canucks
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Jr. Avalanche
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Sr. Canucks
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Sr. Oilers & Sr. Penguins
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Sr. Jets & Sr. Red Wings
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
Sr. Avalanche
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Tyke - Red Wings & Tyke - Oilers
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke - Rangers & Tyke - Penguins
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL1
1:30 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 1
[BC05]
Midget LL1
3:00 PM
vs. Embro Edge 2
[MC09]
Minor Atom A
4:30 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[TCP-MAS-B-10]
Atom A
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Juvenile A
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Midget MD
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Hespeler 2
, Hespeler,   
  • Current Season

    23 - 45 - 10
  • All-Time

    370 - 507 - 133
Other Home Venues
Printed from hmha.ca on Wednesday, January 23, 2019 at 11:16 AM